| Tender Title | HT Line Construction and Transformer Installation in Adyanadukka Town | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSEB_851637_3 | Tender Reference Number | 09/26-27/EE/PMU/KSD dt 16-05-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.02 L | Tender Location | Perla , Kasargod , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-27 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2065 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Ht Line Using Abc And Transformer Installation At Adyanadukka Town Under&#x0d Electrical Section,perla
This tender, issued by the Kerala State Electricity Board, invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF HT LINE USING ABC AND TRANSFORMER INSTALLATION AT ADYANADUKKA TOWN UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION, PERLA". The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,02,445, is scheduled for a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under an open tender process, with a single cover containing all necessary documentation. Key critical dates include the document download start date on July 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the bid submission end date on September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹2,065 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,600 are stipulated. Further details, including the Notice Inviting Tender, the full tender document, and the Bill of Quantities, are available for download. The tender inviting authority is The Executive Engineer, PMU, KSD, with the address at Office of the Executive Engineer, Project Management Unit, Vydhyuthi Bhavanam, Vidhyanagar, Kasaragod 671123.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer , Pmu,ksd |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Project Management Unit, Vydhyuthi Bhavanam, Vidhyanagar, Kasaragod 671123 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Ht Line Using Abc And Transformer Installation At Shama..read more
Repair Maint Of Ht Distribution System, Vcbs Transformer Ht Panels And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 1000 Kva Distribution Transformer, Ht..read more
Construction Of 11 Kv Line And Installation Of 100 Kva Transformer..read more
As Described In Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category