| Tender Title | High Voltage Line Construction and Transformer Installation in Cherkala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSEB_851566_3 | Tender Reference Number | 06/26-27/EE/PMU/KSD dt 16-05-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.43 L | Tender Location | Cherkala , Kasargod , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-27 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1593 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Ht Line Using Abc And Transformer Installation At Shama Quaters Under&#x0d Electrical Section,cherkala
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 06/26-27/EE/PMU/KSD dt 16-05-2026 and Tender ID 2026_KSEB_851566_3, is an open tender for works issued by the Kerala State Electricity Board, specifically inviting bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF HT LINE USING ABC AND TRANSFORMER INSTALLATION AT SHAMA QUATERS UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION,CHERKALA". The estimated tender value is ₹5,43,418 with a completion period of 90 days. The tendering authority is The Executive Engineer, PMU, KSD, located at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Project Management Unit, Vydhyuthi Bhavanam, Vidhyanagar, Kasaragod 671123. Interested bidders can download tender documents from July 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from July 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, PMU, KSD. A tender fee of ₹1,593 (including GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,600 are required. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing the Bill of Quantities (.xls), documents proving experience in similar works (.pdf), bidder details (.pdf), copies of Aadhar, Pan, Bank passbook, and GST certificate (if applicable) (.pdf), a copy of the bounden agreement (.pdf), the tender document (.pdf), and the notice inviting tender (.pdf). The form of contract is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Pmu , Ksd |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Project Management Unit, Vydhyuthi Bhavanam, Vidhyanagar, Kasaragod 671123 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 11kv Oh Line Using Raccoon And Installation Of 100kva..read more
Supply of Epoxy Potted High Voltage Isolation Transformers..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High Voltage 36kV 1250A Transformer Bushing Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category