Post-Press Book Production Services for Kerala State Centre for Advanced Printing and Training

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Post-Press Book Production Services for Kerala State Centre for Advanced Printing and Training
Tender ID2026_CAPT_866810_1Tender Reference NumberCAPT/1171/2026-O1(OUTSOURCE)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThiruvananthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePost-Press Book Production Services for Kerala State Centre for Advanced Printing and Training
  • Tender ID2026_CAPT_866810_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCAPT/1171/2026-O1(OUTSOURCE)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThiruvananthapuram,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6267
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Post Press Book Work(insourcing)

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CAPT_866810_1 and Tender Reference Number CAPT/1171/2026-O1(OUTSOURCE), is invited by the Kerala State Centre for Advanced Printing and Training (CAPT), a State Government and UT organization. The opportunity pertains to "Post Press Book Work (Insourcing)" falling under the Miscellaneous Services product category, and is classified as an Open Tender for Services. The tender is being managed by the Managing Director, CAPT, located at Vattiyoorkavu, Thiruvananthapuram, with a Pincode of 695013. Interested parties are required to download tender documents between 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM and 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The Bid Submission period aligns with the document download window, concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹5,500 (plus ₹767 GST, totaling ₹6,267) is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is also required, with options for EMD exemption or submission via BG/ST. The contract form is fixed-rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Essential documents for submission include an Affidavit and Preliminary Agreement, along with a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, all to be submitted in a single cover as per the specified tender documents. The estimated period of work is 1 day. Further details, including specific technical evaluations and NDA requirements, are to be referred to in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director,capt
AddressManaging Director,capt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Biologicals Tender

Offset Printing Services for National Institute of Biologicals Year Book..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Atomic Energy Education Society Tender

Offset Printing Services for Educational Answer Books with Material..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New State Of Art Printing Press For Department Of..read more

North Goa , Goa

Bank Of India Tender

Personalized Cheque Book and Financial Document Printing with Digital UV Capabilities..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Printing of 2027 Naval Tide Table Book for Goa Shipyard Limited..read more

South Goa , Goa

National Institute Of Biologicals Tender

Offset Printing Services for National Institute of Biologicals Year Book...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Atomic Energy Education Society Tender

Offset Printing Services for Educational Answer Books with Material...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New State Of Art Printing Press For Department...read more

North Goa , Goa

Bank Of India Tender

Personalized Cheque Book and Financial Document Printing with Digital UV...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Printing of 2027 Naval Tide Table Book for Goa Shipyard...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category