| Tender Title | Kerala Police Centralized Network Operations Centre (NOC) Implementation and Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KP_865406_1 | Tender Reference Number | KPET/09/2026/SCRB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Thiruvanathapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Selection And Empanelment Of System Integrators Or Managed Service Providers For Establishing And Operating A State Of The Art Centralized Network Operations Centre For Kerala Police
This tender, reference number KPET/09/2026/SCRB, is an open invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) issued by the Inspector General of Police, SCRB, Kerala Police, for the selection and empanelment of System Integrators or Managed Service Providers. The Kerala Police aims to establish and operate a state-of-the-art Centralized Network Operations Centre (NOC) for its operations. This tender falls under the Services category, specifically within Facility Management Services, with a sub-category focused on the selection of System Integrators/Managed Service Providers. The EOI document, including pre-qualification criteria, scope of works, and evaluation procedures, is available for download from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 14, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the State Crime Records Bureau, Police Headquarters, Thiruvananthapuram. A tender fee of ₹1,000, plus ₹295 (inclusive of 18% GST) for processing, totaling ₹1,295, is applicable. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The EOI document, titled "EOI for NOC implementation in Kerala Police," is a PDF file and constitutes a single cover for submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance aspects. The contract form is EOI, and the contract type is Empanelment, with a bid validity of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Inspector General Of Police Scrb |
| Address | State Crime Records Bureau, Police Headquarters, Thiruvananthapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operations And Management Of Kerala State Wide Area Network (kswan) Including..read more
Tender For Managed Services For The Central Network Operations Centre (cnoc)..read more
Eoi Document For Selection Of Partner For Establishment Of Next Generation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Implementation Of Wireless based Centralized Co Gas Monitoring System...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category