| Tender Title | Kolechal Herbert Canal Obstruction Removal and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Irrig_866910_1 | Tender Reference Number | IRR/IA/TR/1264/2026_5_4_3/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.00 L | Tender Location | Sasthamkadavu , Thrissur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,999 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - General M R&#x0d Herbert Canal From Sasthamkadavu To&#x0d Muppuzha Junction Removal Of Obstructions&#x0d For The Year 2026 27 General Civil Work
This tender, issued by the Irrigation Department, State Govt. and UT, seeks bids for "GENERAL M R&#x0d Herbert canal from Sasthamkadavu to&#x0d Muppuzha Junction Removal of Obstructions&#x0d for the year 2026 27 General Civil Work". The estimated tender value is ₹3,99,959, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,999 required. The tender fee is ₹1,180 (inclusive of GST). This is an Open Tender with a single cover system, and the contract will be based on Item Rate. The work is scheduled to be completed within 365 days from the commencement date. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period from August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM to September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Irrigation Sub Division Thrissur. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Preliminary Agreement, E-payment form, Form of Tender and Affidavit, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and Standard Bidding Document (SBD), are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 5, 2026, until 06:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Assistant Executive Engineer, Irrigation Sub Division Thrissur. Further details regarding contractor registration, GST registration, and other pre-qualification requirements are specified within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Executive Engineer Irrigation Sub Division Thrissu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Removal Of Shoals And Obstruction For The Free Flow Of Water,..read more
Cleaning Of Pusai River Adjacent To Mine Area Removal Of Water..read more
Psm 2026-27-monsoon
 Preparedness -rbmc And Branch Canals-
 Removal Of Slipped Earth,..read more
General-monsoon Preparedness-removing
 Debris And Dilapidated Bridge Parts To Clear The
 Flow..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 4.400km To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category