Specialized Ring Supply for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Space Applications

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Ring Supply for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Space Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920413Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Ring Supply for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Space Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920413
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Space through the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) and specifically for the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre located at 695022RFF AREA VIKRAMSARABHAI SPACE CENTRE, THUMBA PO, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920413, seeks quotations for the supply of specialized rings. The bid period commences on 17-08-2026 at 11:29 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "AA2219 T851 or 52 rings," indicating a requirement for a specific type of ring as per technical specification "T851 or 52 rings." The total quantity required is 133 units, distributed across seven distinct specifications for outer diameter (OD), inner diameter (ID), and height (Ht) including, but not limited to: OD 4000 x ID 3800 x Ht 75 mm, OD 4060 x ID 3800 x Ht 65mm, OD 4090 x ID 3900 x Ht 90mm, OD 2290 x ID 1770 xHt 150mm, OD 4090 x ID 3770 x Ht 240mm, OD 4090 x ID3800 x Ht 335mm, OD 4080 x ID 3780 x Ht 315mm, and OD4290 x ID 4140 x Ht 60mm. This procurement falls under the 'Item Category' of these precise dimensional specifications of rings, crucial for advanced space applications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1616_specification_2026-08-14-16-14-29_f90a4a0cb6e303a20e50038c1f2cee69.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9759190.pdf
  • Document
    1616_0536552d-8a42-4830-be1d1786705548823_vsscgemp34.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Forgings For Boiler Applications..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Beautification Of Open Space In Nagar Parishad Boundry At Azad Maidan,yavatmal,dist..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Development Of Open Space Near Mibk School At Khandepar In Ward..read more

South Goa , Goa

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Forgings For Boiler Applications...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Beautification Of Open Space In Nagar Parishad Boundry At Azad...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Development Of Open Space Near Mibk School At Khandepar In...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category