| Tender Title | Rogowski Current Probe Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Electrical Engineering | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTE_867472_1 | Tender Reference Number | GECTCR/724/2026-D1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.30 L | Tender Location | Government Engineering College, Thrissur , Thrissur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 885 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation,testing, Commissioning Of Rogowski&#x0d Current Probe For Electrical Engineering Department.
The Directorate of Technical Education, through the Principal of Government Engineering College, Thrissur, is pleased to invite bids for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a Rogowski Current Probe for the Electrical Engineering Department. This open tender is for the procurement of Goods, specifically categorized under Electrical Goods/Equipment. The estimated tender value is ₹ 2,30,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2,300, representing 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through BG/ST or provide exemption documentation. The tender fee is ₹ 885, inclusive of GST. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Technical Catalogue/Product Brochure, Preliminary Agreement, Tender Fee Receipt/Exemption Document, EMD Receipt/Exemption Document, Technical Compliance Statement, Manufacturer Authorization Certificate (if applicable), Experience Certificate/Supply Orders, and GST Registration Certificate. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 23, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, up to September 23, 2026, 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at Government Engineering College, Thrissur. The successful bidder will be responsible for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of the Rogowski Current Probe within a period of 45 days from the award of the contract. A bid validity of 180 days is stipulated. Further details regarding technical specifications and contractual obligations can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Principal |
| Address | Principal,&#x0d Government Engineering College, Thrissur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Probe Type Sonicator..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Installation Of Software For Ev And Transportation System Lab..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category