Procurement of Physiology, Anatomy, and Forensic Medicine Equipment for Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Physiology, Anatomy, and Forensic Medicine Equipment for Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991291Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shivamogga , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Physiology, Anatomy, and Forensic Medicine Equipment for Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991291
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shivamogga, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Medical Education Department, Karnataka, for the procurement of Physiology, Anatomy, and Forensic Medicine equipment for Shri Atal Bihari Vajapayee Medical College. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7991291, is open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 5:33 PM until 18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The procuring entity, Shri Atal Bihari Vajapayee Medical College, located within the Ministry/State of Karnataka, is seeking a single unit of specialized equipment falling under the stated categories. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to meet the educational and practical training needs of the medical college.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pfa_bid_docum_2026-09-03-11-05-04_0370a96adc26ed0c21a983bdc85a03ce.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9840916.pdf
  • Document
    22222222_9079cb25-760b-4901-9c2b1788416808634_VBMCRIkcp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Sports Physiology Hypoxic Chamber Procurement for Athlete Performance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Procurement And Supply Of Medical Equipment To Orthopaedics And Physical Medicine..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

King George Medical University Tender

Tender For Medicine Department Of Medical Superintendent Kgmu Up Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Medicine Procurement Project..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Sports Physiology Hypoxic Chamber Procurement for Athlete Performance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Procurement And Supply Of Medical Equipment To Orthopaedics And Physical...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

King George Medical University Tender

Tender For Medicine Department Of Medical Superintendent Kgmu Up Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Medicine Procurement Project...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category