Annual Maintenance Contract for Orell Talk Max Language Lab Software and Student Consoles

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Orell Talk Max Language Lab Software and Student Consoles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994276Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Orell Talk Max Language Lab Software and Student Consoles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994276
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the National Institute of Technology (NIT), Karnataka Surathkal Mangaluru, under the purview of the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994276, concerns the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Orell Talk Max Version Language Lab Software, specifically for 150 student consoles. The tender window opens on September 3, 2026, at 4:59 PM, and closes on September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical requirement to enhance the language learning infrastructure at the institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-09-03-16-38-05_9da545161225bb9580234f760f191a52.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9844302.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Durg Office Language and Communication Technology Procurement..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Higher Education Department Tender

Bodoland University Foreign Language Software Supply and Implementation..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Sitc Of Science Kits, English Language Lab And Robotics Training (ai..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Software For Ev And Transportation System Lab..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Durg Office Language and Communication Technology Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Higher Education Department Tender

Bodoland University Foreign Language Software Supply and Implementation...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Sitc Of Science Kits, English Language Lab And Robotics Training...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Software For Ev And Transportation System...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category