Bodoland University Foreign Language Software Supply and Implementation

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bodoland University Foreign Language Software Supply and Implementation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7759365Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kokrajhar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBodoland University Foreign Language Software Supply and Implementation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7759365
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kokrajhar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Higher Education Department, Government of Assam, for the supply of Language and Multilingual Software, specifically foreign language software, to Bodoland University, Kokrajhar. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7759365, is open from September 3, 2026, at 6:33 PM until September 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A total quantity of 50 units of the specified software is required. This procurement is critical for enhancing linguistic capabilities within the academic environment of Bodoland University, located at Debargaon P.O-Rangalikhata, Dist-Kokrajhar, Assam (PIN 783370).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9575558.pdf
  • Document
    Finaldoc_af12ae18-1741-4847-83d91788440525818_buengg_koj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Orell Talk Max Language Lab Software and..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Durg Office Language and Communication Technology Procurement..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

CONVAL Software Supply and Training for HRRL Project..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Orell Talk Max Language Lab Software...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Durg Office Language and Communication Technology Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

CONVAL Software Supply and Training for HRRL Project...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category