| Tender Title | EMD Nozzle Sand Supply for South Western Railway Diesel Stores Depot, Hubli | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | L1261059 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:53 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:53 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the Assistant Materials Manager, Diesel Stores Depot at Gadag Road, Hubli, under the South Western Railway (DSD-UBL), pertains to the supply of "Nozzle Sand Delivery" for EMD components. The tender is categorized as "Goods" within the "Railway related Products" product category, with a Tender Reference Number of L1261059. The work involves the supply of a specific item, identified by Part Numbers 8328553 (BLW) and 17453501. This is a limited tender, with no Tender Fee or EMD required. Prospective bidders are advised that the ePublished Date was August 24, 2026, at 05:53 PM, and the Document Download Start Date was also August 24, 2026, at 05:53 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is the same, August 24, 2026, at 05:53 PM. Crucially, the Bid Submission End Date and the Bid Opening Date are both set for September 5, 2026, at 10:30 AM, and the Document Download End Date also falls on this same date and time. For complete details regarding the work description and other specifications, interested parties must refer to the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsd-ubl/south Western Rly |
| Address | Assistant Materials Manager Diesel Stores Depot [diesel Loco Shed] Gadag Road Hubli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Railway Stores Transportation Services for New Guwahati, Agartala, and Simaluguri Depots..read more
Indian Railways Freight Transportation Services: Diesel Loco Shed Hubli to Nationwide..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category