ISRO Bangalore Printer Consumables Supply for TTNC Network Operations

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISRO Bangalore Printer Consumables Supply for TTNC Network Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904433Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISRO Bangalore Printer Consumables Supply for TTNC Network Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904433
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO)** under the **Department of Space**, seeks the supply of essential printing consumables. Specifically, the **Isro Telemetry Tracking and Command Network**, located at Plot No. 12 and 13, 3rd Main, 2nd Phase, Peenya Industrial Area, Bangalore - 560058, is inviting bids for **Toner Cartridges, Ink Cartridges, and other Printer Consumables (Q2)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904433**, will commence on **August 17, 2026, at 4:02 PM** and will close on **September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. A total quantity of **39 units** of these consumables is required to support the operational needs of the organization. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Consumables For The Lexmark Printer At Iim Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Procurement of Printer Consumables and Toner Cartridges for Maharashtra Telecom Circle..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Sessions Judge Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Consumables for District Courts..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Zebra ZXP PVC Card Printer Cleaning Kits and Imaging Ribbons Supply..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

LIPI 6610 Printer Cartridge Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Consumables For The Lexmark Printer At Iim Tiruchirappalli...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Procurement of Printer Consumables and Toner Cartridges for Maharashtra Telecom...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Sessions Judge Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Consumables for District Courts...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Zebra ZXP PVC Card Printer Cleaning Kits and Imaging Ribbons...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

LIPI 6610 Printer Cartridge Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category