Lexmark Printer Consumables Supply for IIM Tiruchirappalli

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lexmark Printer Consumables Supply for IIM Tiruchirappalli
Tender ID2026_IIMT_924660_1Tender Reference Number26SP084T
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationIim Tiruchirappalli , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLexmark Printer Consumables Supply for IIM Tiruchirappalli
  • Tender ID2026_IIMT_924660_1
  • Tender Reference Number26SP084T
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationIim Tiruchirappalli,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Consumables For The Lexmark Printer At Iim Tiruchirappalli

The Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Supply of consumables for the Lexmark Printer at IIM Tiruchirappalli." This Open Tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 26SP084T, pertains to Miscellaneous Goods and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,000 with a work period of 30 days. Interested bidders are advised that the e-published date for this tender is September 2, 2026, with the document download period commencing on the same date at 06:30 PM and concluding on September 23, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are to be made between September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 23, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 11:30 AM at IIM Tiruchirappalli. Bidders are required to submit one cover containing specific documents including a copy of the GST Registration Certificate, PAN Card, Cancelled cheque leaf, OEM Authorization Certificate, Compliance sheet with make and model, Annexures as per the tender document, the signed Tender document, and the Financial Bid Document in .xls format. The tender fee and EMD are both ₹0.00. Further details, including tender documents and work item specifics, can be accessed through the provided links. The address for communication and submission is IIM Tiruchirappalli, Trichy to Pudukkottai Main Road, Trichy - 620024.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director (i/c)
AddressIim Tiruchirappalli&#x0d Trichy To Pudukkottai Main Road, Trichy - 620024.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Procurement of Printer Consumables and Toner Cartridges for Maharashtra Telecom Circle..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Sessions Judge Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Consumables for District Courts..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Zebra ZXP PVC Card Printer Cleaning Kits and Imaging Ribbons Supply..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

LIPI 6610 Printer Cartridge Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Procurement of Printer Consumables and Toner Cartridges for Maharashtra Telecom...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Sessions Judge Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Consumables for District Courts...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Zebra ZXP PVC Card Printer Cleaning Kits and Imaging Ribbons...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

LIPI 6610 Printer Cartridge Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category