Indian Navy Yardcraft Gangway Roller Supply and Installation

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Yardcraft Gangway Roller Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996641Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Yardcraft Gangway Roller Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996641
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996641, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The procurement focuses on "Gangway Rollers for yardcrafts gangway at COY (Kar)," with a total quantity of 20 units required. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 4:19 PM and concludes on 25-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is for the supply of essential components vital for the operational readiness of yardcraft gangways at the specified location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sor_2026-09-04-11-55-21_d7d80223451212eaf8d3aa27d4873a6f.pdf
  • Document
    d_2026-09-04-11-55-21_d5ad95735578f17472aa348d2e1831d4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847017.pdf
  • Document
    1788504258.pdf
  • Document
    atc_72c9f630-e152-4b67-91901788517947939_COFY-NSRYKAR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Navy Vessel Hangar Shutter Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nmdc Limited Tender

Apron Feeder Deck Roller Group Supply for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Sugar Tender

Supply Of Mill Roller Grooving Tool..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Navy Vessel Hangar Shutter Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nmdc Limited Tender

Apron Feeder Deck Roller Group Supply for NMDC Bacheli Complex...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Sugar Tender

Supply Of Mill Roller Grooving Tool...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category