Supply of Kohinoor R56-A890-980-4 Machine Lamps

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Kohinoor R56-A890-980-4 Machine Lamps
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993025Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Kohinoor R56-A890-980-4 Machine Lamps
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993025
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993025, is being issued by Hmt Machine Tools Limited, located at 560013 HMT Machine Tools Limited Bangalore Complex, Jalahalli, Bengaluru - 560013, Karnataka, India. The Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is seeking proposals for the supply of R56-A890-980-4 MACHINE LAMP MAKE KOHINOOR. A total quantity of 50 units of this item is required. The bidding period for this tender commences on 03-09-2026 at 2:56 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mach_lamp_rd_mpr_2026-09-03-14-20-41_c395f470be160b44d3da798054e92fbc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842896.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Procurement of Milling Machine Vices, Size 4..read more

Others , Others

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply Of Sensor Paver Machine..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of &ldquohydraulic Press Machine/ Bale Machine&rdquo..read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Procurement of Milling Machine Vices, Size 4...read more

Others , Others

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply Of Sensor Paver Machine...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of &ldquohydraulic Press Machine/ Bale Machine&rdquo...read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category