| Tender Title | Hydraulic Press Machine and Bale Machine Supply and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GEM/2026/B/7978714 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:08 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:09 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Silvassa , Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:08 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:09 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:08 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:09 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:08 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:09 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of &ldquohydraulic Press Machine/ Bale Machine&rdquo
Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the **Supply and installation of a Hydraulic Press Machine/Bale Machine** as per Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7978714. This is an Open/Advertised tender falling under the Goods category, specifically for Machineries/Mechanical Equipment, and is to be fulfilled at their Silvassa location. The ePublished Date for this tender is August 31, 2026, 05:08 AM, with the Document Download Period commencing on the same date and ending on September 21, 2026, 05:09 AM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents during this window. The Bid Submission Period also opens on August 31, 2026, 05:08 AM and closes on September 21, 2026, 05:09 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 21, 2026, 05:09 AM. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The tender inviting authority is Roshan Anand, located at 201/1 Sayli Road Silvassa, Balmer Lawrie & Co.Ltd. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive proposals within the stipulated deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Roshan Anand |
| Address | 201/1 Sayli Road Silvassa Balmer Lawrie & Co.ltd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hydraulic Press Machine Supply and Installation for Lubricant Production..read more
Hydraulic Press Pellet Making Machine Procurement for JNARDDC..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category