Contract Personnel Engagement: IT, Skilled Trades, and Support Staff for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Contract Personnel Engagement: IT, Skilled Trades, and Support Staff for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992474Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleContract Personnel Engagement: IT, Skilled Trades, and Support Staff for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992474
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992474, initiated by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Department of Defence Production in Bangalore City. The tender, dated 03-09-2026, concerns a "Custom Bid for Services - HALIHCGR13R26 28," which involves the engagement of contract personnel. The specific roles required are for IT staff, plumber, carpenter, mason, and messenger roles. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 03-09-2026 at 3:42 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Engagement Of Female Security Personnel Or Guarding Staff Round The Clock..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Labour Supply Contract For Engagement Of 17 Seen Nos Of Supply..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Gorakhpur Substation Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

District Magistrate Tender

Engagement Of Female Security Personnel Or Guarding Staff Round The...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Labour Supply Contract For Engagement Of 17 Seen Nos Of...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Gorakhpur Substation Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category