Highly Skilled Labour Supply for Turbine & Old Plant Operations at DVC CTPS Chandrapura

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 53.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Highly Skilled Labour Supply for Turbine & Old Plant Operations at DVC CTPS Chandrapura
Tender ID2026_DVC_288965_1Tender Reference NumberSAP NIT No 2600002974
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 53.98 L Tender LocationDvc Ctps Chandrapura , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHighly Skilled Labour Supply for Turbine & Old Plant Operations at DVC CTPS Chandrapura
  • Tender ID2026_DVC_288965_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSAP NIT No 2600002974
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 53.98 L
  • Tender LocationDvc Ctps Chandrapura,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,07,953
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Labour Supply Contract For Engagement Of 17 Seen Nos Of Supply Labour Highly Skilled Highly Skilled Upgraded In Turbine And Old Plant Of Operation Section Dvc Ctps For 06 Six Months

Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites sealed bids for a Labour Supply Contract for the engagement of seventeen (17) Highly Skilled Supply Labour personnel in the Turbine and Old Plant of the Operation Section at DVC CTPS, Chandrapura, for a period of six (06) months. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number SAP NIT No 2600002974, has an estimated tender value of ₹53,97,636. The contract type is Percentage, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work period of 180 days. The EMD amount is ₹1,07,953, payable to DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION at Chandrapura Thermal Power Station. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download and bid submission deadline on September 16, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, 12:00 PM at DVC CTPS Chandrapura. The tender involves a single cover for Techno Commercial and BOQ documents. Further details regarding Payment Instruments, such as Insurance Surety Bond, are available. The Tender Inviting Authority is Sr. Manager (CMM), DVC, CTPS, located at Chandrapura Thermal Power Station, Chandrapura, Pincode 828403.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Manager (cmm), Dvc, Ctps
AddressSr Manager (cmm), Dvc, Ctps
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Skilled Labour Supply Services for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Operations..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Dnit..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outsourcing of Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Personnel for BPCL Kanpur LPG Bottling..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Central Water Commission Tender

Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for CWC Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and IT Support at Doordarshan Kendra Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Skilled Labour Supply Services for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Operations...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Dnit...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outsourcing of Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Personnel for BPCL Kanpur LPG...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Central Water Commission Tender

Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for CWC Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and IT Support at Doordarshan Kendra...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category