Pumping Installation Repair and Replacement of Starter Panels, Pumpsets, Motors, and Chlorine Dozers in Bengaluru

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pumping Installation Repair and Replacement of Starter Panels, Pumpsets, Motors, and Chlorine Dozers in Bengaluru
Tender ID2026_MES_780154_1Tender Reference NumberGE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/25 OF 2026-27 8482/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationWork , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePumping Installation Repair and Replacement of Starter Panels, Pumpsets, Motors, and Chlorine Dozers in Bengaluru
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780154_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/25 OF 2026-27 8482/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-23 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-29 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Starter Panels Pumpsets Motor Chlorine Dozers And Connected Items For Pumping Installations At Phase I And Far Flung Areas Under Ge I R And D West Bangaluru

This tender seeks bids for the repair and replacement of starter panels, pumpsets, motors, chlorine dozers, and associated connected items for pumping installations. The project encompasses Phase I and far-flung areas under the Garrison Engineer (I) R&D West, Bengaluru. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is valued at ₹49,00,000, with a stipulated period of work of 270 days. The tendering authority is the Garrison Engineer I Rnd D West Bangalore, located at DRDO Complex, CV Raman Nagar, Bangalore. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start date of July 22, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000 are required. The contract will be based on an item rate form, and the tender is divided into two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria and required documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer I Rnd D West Bangalore
AddressGarrison Engineer I R And D West Bangalore Drdo Complex Cv Raman Nagar Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Pumps Starter Panels And Other Connected Works..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Repair Of Motors In Various Pumping Station At Nangal Township...read more

Ropar , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Pipelines, Pumpsets, Panels, Development Of Borewells, Cleaning Of..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Upgrade Of Apfc Panels And Installation Of Fixed Capacitor..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Pumps Starter Panels And Other Connected...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Repair Of Motors In Various Pumping Station At Nangal Township....read more

Ropar , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Pipelines, Pumpsets, Panels, Development Of Borewells, Cleaning...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Upgrade Of Apfc Panels And Installation Of Fixed...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category