| Tender Title | uPVC Trunking Cable Management Installation for BSF Administrative Block, Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_924375_1 | Tender Reference Number | 15/AE(E)/Ftr OD/BGLR/BSF/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.34 K | Tender Location | Cedco Bsf At Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,987 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Upvc Trunking Cable Management For Administrative Block 1 St Floor Of Cedco Bsf Bangalore
This tender, referenced as 15/AE(E)/Ftr OD/BGLR/BSF/2026-27, is for the "Providing and fixing uPVC trunking cable management for Administrative block 1st floor of CEDCO BSF Bangalore." Issued by the Assistant Engineer (Elect) at CEDCO BSF Bangalore, on behalf of DG, BSF, MHA, this is an open tender for works under the Electrical Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹99,342 with a work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 75 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹1,987, payable to IG CEDCO BSF Bangalore in Bangalore, and EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order is permitted. This is a two-cover tender where Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the EMD, valid enlistment order, electrical contractor license, PAN card, GST registration, EPF/ESIC registration, contact details, self-declaration of no blacklisting, and an affidavit as per NIT. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at CEDCO BSF Bangalore. Tender fees are nil.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer (elect) |
| Address | Cedco Bsf Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying Underground Cable For Stp For Main Supply Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of IS 14927 Compliant Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct Systems..read more
Sitc Of Distribution Panel For Newly 40 Kva ,3 Phase Dg..read more
Supply and Installation of ISIEC 61537 Compliant Cable Tray and Ladder..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category