Solar Water Heater Repair and Maintenance for BSF Barracks in Bangalore

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Solar Installation and Products
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solar Water Heater Repair and Maintenance for BSF Barracks in Bangalore
Tender ID2026_BSF_924562_1Tender Reference Number17/AE(E)/Ftr OD/ BGLR/BSF/ 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.58 L Tender LocationFtr Hq Spl Ops Odisha At Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolar Water Heater Repair and Maintenance for BSF Barracks in Bangalore
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924562_1
  • Tender Reference Number17/AE(E)/Ftr OD/ BGLR/BSF/ 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.58 L
  • Tender LocationFtr Hq Spl Ops Odisha At Bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,167
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Solar Water Heater Installed At 120 Men Barrack Of Ftr Hq (spl Ops) Bsf Odisha At Bangalore

This tender, reference number 17/AE(E)/Ftr OD/ BGLR/BSF/ 2026-27, is issued by the Assistant Engineer (Elect) on behalf of the Director General, Border Security Force (BSF), Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), for the vital repair and maintenance of solar water heaters installed at the 120 Men Barrack of Ftr HQ (Spl Ops) BSF Odisha, located at Bangalore. This is an open tender for Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,58,354 and a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,167, payable to IG Ftr HQ (Spl Ops) Odisha at Bangalore. The work is scheduled for a period of 30 days and requires a bid validity of 75 days. Potential bidders are advised that document download and bid submission commence on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Ftr HQ Spl Ops Odisha at Bangalore. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the scanned copy of EMD, enlistment order, electrical contractor license, PAN card, GST registration, EPF/ESIC registration, contact details, and a notarized affidavit, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Applicants should refer to the NIT document for further detailed pre-qualification criteria and tender requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer (elect)
AddressFtr Hq Spl Ops Odisha At Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Winter Appliances, Geysers, Solar Water Heater At..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Electric Geyser Solar Water Heater For Otm Md..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Comprehensive Maint To Eqpt And Connected Items At Swimming..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Of Street Lights Highmast Lights Solar Water..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Winter Appliances, Geysers, Solar Water Heater...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Electric Geyser Solar Water Heater For Otm...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Comprehensive Maint To Eqpt And Connected Items At...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Of Street Lights Highmast Lights Solar...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category