| Tender Title | Supply of Elmotherm H 71 A Varnish and Thinner 218 for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985424 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985424, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Varnish Elmotherm H 71 A and Thinner 218. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is the organization seeking bids for this requirement. The tender period commences on 02-09-2026 at 9:45 AM and concludes on 23-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The total quantity required for the specified item category is twelve units. Further details regarding the specific requirements, technical specifications, and submission procedures will be provided within the complete tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Varnish H71 and Thinner 218 for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
Rate Contract For The Supply Of Zinc Silicate Primer Brown, Grey..read more
Supply of Electrical Insulation Varnishes, Copper Wires, and Cables for Indian..read more
Procurement of Quilted Cloth, Polyester Sewing Thread, and Nitrite Paint Thinner..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category