Supply of 72 Type B Limit Switches for Defence Production

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 72 Type B Limit Switches for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993002Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 72 Type B Limit Switches for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993002
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is for the supply of seventy-two (72) units of LIMIT SWITCH (TYPE B). The bid opportunity is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993002 and is being managed by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), located in Bangalore. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 2:46 PM and the Bid End Date of 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement is critical for the defence sector, and suppliers are expected to provide high-quality Limit Switches of Type B that meet stringent defence production specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tdc_-_limit_switch_2026-09-03-14-22-37_dd22213c429ddf467cee1953db07e3f7.pdf
  • Document
    525-21212-limit_switch_-type_b-rev1_2026-09-03-14-22-37_8ee57f49cbc8518513694b1593e65a0b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842869.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jai Balaji Make Soot Blower Limit Switches For Ntpc..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Supply Of Limit Switches Installed At Wagon Tipplers And&#x0d Side Arm..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of Type-A Limit Switches for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Clamp-On Ultrasonic Natural Gas Flowmeter Supply for Naya Nangal Facility..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jai Balaji Make Soot Blower Limit Switches For...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Supply Of Limit Switches Installed At Wagon Tipplers And&#x0d Side...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of Type-A Limit Switches for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Clamp-On Ultrasonic Natural Gas Flowmeter Supply for Naya Nangal Facility...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category