| Tender Title | Supply of Forged Front Wheel Hubs for Defence Sector | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7822221 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolar , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7822221. The opportunity, dated 22-07-2026, focuses on the supply of **FRONT WHEEL HUB (FORGING)**, identified by Item Category code 16002301042F, with a total quantity of **1504 units**. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, providing a critical window for submission. This procurement is of significant importance for BEML's operational requirements within the defence sector, necessitating reliable and high-quality forged front wheel hubs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Vehicle Front Wheel Bearing and Auto Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Army Front Wheel Bearing and Automotive Component Procurement..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Defence Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Armed Forces Vehicle Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category