Indian Army Vehicle Front Wheel Bearing and Auto Parts Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Front Wheel Bearing and Auto Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987106Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Front Wheel Bearing and Auto Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987106
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Army's ***-West Kameng office, is for the supply of critical automotive components. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987106, this opportunity seeks to procure a total quantity of 19 units across various essential parts including Front Wheel Bearing, Bush, Spring Bush, Bracket, and a Repair Kit for Air Dryer. Bids for this tender will be accepted from September 2, 2026, commencing at 12:54 PM, and will close on September 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement is vital for maintaining the operational readiness and efficient functioning of military vehicles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_02_sept_2026_-3_2026-09-02-12-47-14_284890197c4911ed58beb3f85515206e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836235.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Front Wheel Bearing and Automotive Component Procurement..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Gurdaspur Operations..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement for Kargil Operations..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Rear Wheel Bearings and Automotive Components..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Brake, Clutch, and Engine Parts for..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Front Wheel Bearing and Automotive Component Procurement...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Gurdaspur Operations...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement for Kargil Operations...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Rear Wheel Bearings and Automotive Components...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Brake, Clutch, and Engine Parts...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category