| Tender Title | Hazaribagh CMPS Pathology Laboratory Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971312 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the outsourcing of a pathology laboratory for the Hazaribagh CMPS site, operated by NTPC Mining Limited. As part of the Department of Contracts and Materials, NTPC Mining Limited, located at the Sikri Site Office, Pakri Barwadih CMP, CMP Post: Barkagaon, Sikri, Hazaribagh, Jharkhand, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971312. This opportunity, falling under the Ministry of Power, is open for bids from August 28, 2026, at 2:55 PM until September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹50,000.0. Bidders are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals to fulfill the requirements of providing essential pathology laboratory services to support the operations at the Hazaribagh CMPS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more
Supply Of Pathology Items..read more
Skilled Graduate Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Air Force Pune..read more
Jamnagar Indian Navy Healthcare Skilled Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Air Force Dental Care Services Outsourcing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category