| Tender Title | Pathology Item Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ND/2026/62/1 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bangalore Complex - Hal Hospital , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:37 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:37 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of Pathology Items
This tender invites bids for the **SUPPLY OF PATHOLOGY ITEMS** to Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender, identified by reference number **ND/2026/62/1**, is categorized under **Goods** with a **Product Category** of **Aviation**. The tender is of a **Limited** type. The tender documents will be available for download from **24-Aug-2026 12:37 PM** until **14-Sep-2026 11:55 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **24-Aug-2026 12:37 PM** and must be received no later than **14-Sep-2026 11:55 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM**. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both **0**. The tender is being invited by HAL Hospital, located at the Bangalore Complex - HAL Hospital.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Bangalore Complex - Hal Hospital |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn Hospital..read more
Esis Hospital Kandivali: Pathology and X-Ray Services Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for Madhya..read more
Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to D-10..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category