AVCON Solenoid and Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Boiler and CHP DFDS Systems

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AVCON Solenoid and Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Boiler and CHP DFDS Systems
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110520_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330650
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNorth Karanpura , Chatra , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAVCON Solenoid and Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Boiler and CHP DFDS Systems
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110520_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330650
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNorth Karanpura,Chatra, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Avcon Make Solenoids And Spares For Boiler And Chp Dfdssystem For Ntpc North Karanpura

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing this tender for the critical procurement of AVCON make Solenoids and essential Spares required for the Boiler and CHP DFDS systems at their North Karanpura facility. This is a limited tender, categorized under "Goods" within the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category, and the contract form will be for "Supply" with a specified bid validity of 90 days and a work period of 90 days. The tender process, managed by CHANDRA BHUSHAN SR.MANAGER (USSC C and M) from NTPC LIMITED's Western Region II Headquarters in Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh, commences with document availability from July 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. This tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 encompassing technical specifications, special purchase conditions, and relevant supporting documents such as purchase orders, invoices, and pricelists, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid with a duly filled BOQ sheet. Notably, the tender fee and EMD are both set at ₹0.00, with no exemptions allowed for EMD. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, SPC, and comprehensive tender documents, which are available for download until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandra Bhushan Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Dfds Air Atomisation Nozzle For Chp Ntpc Rihand..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Boiler ID Fan Spare Parts Supply for Irel (India) Limited..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Dfds Air Atomisation Nozzle For Chp Ntpc Rihand...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Boiler ID Fan Spare Parts Supply for Irel (India) Limited...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category