| Tender Title | Boiler ID Fan Spare Parts Supply for Irel (India) Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987013 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ganjam , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically Irel (India) Limited, located at 761045IREL(India) Limited POMATIKHALOCHATRAPURGanjam District, invites bids for the supply of essential spare parts for a Boiler ID Fan. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987013, this procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State (Pmo) and is managed by the Head Office (Ho) of Irel (India) Limited. The tender will commence accepting bids from 02-09-2026 at 2:10 PM and will close on 23-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Spare parts for Boiler ID Fan Model no BC 24 188," with a total quantity of 12 units. The specific items required under this tender, categorized as "Spare parts for Boiler ID Fan," include a spare impeller with hub and shaft, which must be dynamically balanced and feature hard-facing at vane blades. Additionally, the tender requires a spare casing with an inlet cone, an inlet box, an inlet damper, metallic bellows for inlet connection, and metallic bellows for outlet connection.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
KSB MIL Control Valve and Automatic Valve Spare Parts Supply for..read more
Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category