Biomedical Equipment Management and PSA Plant Operation for Jharkhand Healthcare Network

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biomedical Equipment Management and PSA Plant Operation for Jharkhand Healthcare Network
Tender ID2026_HLTH_116598_1Tender Reference NumberNHM/Nam/02/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJharkhand , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiomedical Equipment Management and PSA Plant Operation for Jharkhand Healthcare Network
  • Tender ID2026_HLTH_116598_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHM/Nam/02/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJharkhand,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-12 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Proposal For Selection Of Service Provider For Biomedical Equipment Management And Maintenance Services Alongwith Psa Plant Across Medical Colleges, District Hospitals, Sub-district Hospitals, And Community Health Centers Under The Depart

**Tender Description: Comprehensive Biomedical Equipment Management and Maintenance Services for Jharkhand Healthcare Facilities** This tender, reference number NHM/Nam/02/2026, is issued by the Health CE, specifically the MD NHM at NHM RCH Namkum, on behalf of the State Government and UT of Jharkhand. It seeks a qualified and experienced service provider to deliver comprehensive biomedical equipment management and maintenance services. This crucial service extends to the operation of Pressure Swing Adsorption (PSA) plants across a wide network of healthcare institutions, including medical colleges, district hospitals, sub-district hospitals, and community health centers throughout Jharkhand. The engagement is structured as an open tender with a contract type of Rate Contract, and a period of work anticipated to be 365 days. The submission deadline for bids is October 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for October 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,00,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. This is a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender documents, including detailed technical specifications, equipment lists for various divisions, and terms and conditions, are available for download from July 29, 2026, to October 7, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Office of NHM Conference Hall, RCH Campus Namkum, which is also the location for the bid opening. Bidders are encouraged to thoroughly review all provided tender documents, including the NIT and various equipment lists for different regions of Jharkhand, to understand the full scope of requirements and to prepare a compliant and competitive proposal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md Nhm
AddressNhm Rch Namkum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Care Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Service Provider For Biomedical Equipment..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

State Medical Corporation Limited Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For&#x0d Biomedical Equipment Maintenance Service&#x0d In The..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Automated Biomedical Liquid Waste Treatment Systems and..read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Higher Education Department Tender

Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management in Uttar..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Health Care Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Service Provider For Biomedical...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

State Medical Corporation Limited Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For&#x0d Biomedical Equipment Maintenance Service&#x0d In...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Automated Biomedical Liquid Waste Treatment Systems...read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Higher Education Department Tender

Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management in...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category