| Tender Title | Solar-Powered Deep Tube Well Construction for Rural Households in Bengabad Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DWSD_118200_4 | Tender Reference Number | 22/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.93 L | Tender Location | Giridih , Giridh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Single Village Scheme For Left Over House Holds With 1.0 Hp Dc Solar Motor Pump Complete Deep Tw Of 125 X 115 Mm Dia X 90 Mtrs. Deep Drilled Tube Well In Bengabad Block Under Dmft Fund Group No Gir-4
This tender, reference number 22/2026-27, issued by EE DWS DIV 1 GIRIDIH, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Single Village Scheme for Left Over House Holds with 1.0 HP DC Solar Motor Pump complete set Deep TW of 125 x 115 mm dia x 90 Mtrs. Deep Drilled Tube Well in Bengabad Block under DMFT Fund GROUP NO GIR-4". The estimated tender value is ₹7,93,243. This is an open tender with a turn-key form of contract, requiring two bid covers: a technical bid and a finance bid. The tender documents are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,250 is applicable, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,000, which is a fixed amount and cannot be exempted. The work is to be completed within 30 days. The bid validity period is 180 days. All submissions and payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Dws Div 1 Giridih |
| Address | Ee Dws Div 1 Giridih |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sinking Of Tube-well With Solar Submersible Pump At Dwariknagar Rural Hospital..read more
Supply and Installation of 100 Solar Powered Security Lights with Poles..read more
Construction Of 02 No. Service Reservoirs In Rural Village Ajas Including..read more
Construction Of Tube Well, Soalr Pump,light,drip System And Tinshed At Miyawaki..read more

 42 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category