Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Damodar Valley Corporation

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Damodar Valley Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7463834Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Damodar Valley Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7463834
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Damodar Valley Corporation, under the Ministry of Power, is inviting bids for a critical service requirement. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7463834, pertains to the hiring of Cab and Taxi services on a monthly basis, explicitly excluding fuel. The organization is seeking to procure SUV Hard Top vehicles with a minimum sitting capacity of seven individuals (1 driver plus 6 passengers) or more, and these vehicles are to be non-air-conditioned. Preference will be given to makes such as TATA, Mahindra, or equivalent models. A key requirement stipulated by Damodar Valley Corporation is that the registration date of the vehicles must be such that at any point during the execution of the contract, they meet stipulated age criteria. The bidding period for this opportunity opens on 06-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for service providers to contribute to the operational needs of Damodar Valley Corporation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East Institute..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway SUV Taxi Hiring Services: 3000km Monthly Outstation Travel 24/7..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for NHAI Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Meja Urja Nigam Limited in..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway SUV Taxi Hiring Services: 3000km Monthly Outstation Travel...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for NHAI Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Meja Urja Nigam Limited...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category