Sanitation and Housekeeping Services Hiring for Central Institute of Psychiatry, Ranchi

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sanitation and Housekeeping Services Hiring for Central Institute of Psychiatry, Ranchi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961463Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSanitation and Housekeeping Services Hiring for Central Institute of Psychiatry, Ranchi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961463
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,00,079
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Central Institute of Psychiatry (CIP), Ranchi**, a constituent of the **Department of Health and Family Welfare** under the **Ministry of Health and Family Welfare**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961463**, is open from **04-09-2026 10:52 AM** until **14-09-2026 11:00 AM**. The procuring entity, located at **834006 Central Institute of Psychiatry, Kanke, Ranchi, Jharkhand**, is seeking comprehensive **Hiring of Sanitation Services** under a **Manpower Based Model**. Specifically, the requirement includes the deployment of **7 Sweepers** to cover **All Areas on a daily basis**, and **7 Housekeeping Supervisors** also to manage **All Areas on a daily basis**. A significant earnest money deposit (EMD) of **INR 16,00,079.00** is mandated for interested bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation Work..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation Work..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Central University Tender

Tender For Housekeeping Services At Central University Of Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Higher Education Department Tender

Bundelkhand University Sanitation and Housekeeping Staffing Services..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone C..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Central University Tender

Tender For Housekeeping Services At Central University Of Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Higher Education Department Tender

Bundelkhand University Sanitation and Housekeeping Staffing Services...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category