| Tender Title | Housekeeping Services Contract for Central University of Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CUJMU_923135_1 | Tender Reference Number | CUJ/Proc/2026-27/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 Cr | Tender Location | Central University Of Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tender For Housekeeping Services At Central University Of Jammu
This tender, reference number CUJ/Proc/2026-27/02, is an Open Tender for the provision of housekeeping services at the Central University of Jammu. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of the Registrar, Central University of Jammu. Bids must be submitted by September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The estimated tender value is ₹2,00,00,000 for a contract period of 365 days. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 are required. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD, signed bid, and technical details, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and other terms are available in the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar |
| Address | Central University Of Jammu Rahya Suchani Bagla District Samba 181143 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Contract For Housekeeping Services At Govt. Hospitals Of Cmho Narsinghpur..read more
Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone C..read more
Comprehensive Housekeeping Services for HPCL Visakh Refinery..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services for Western Railway..read more
Housekeeping Services for Northern Railway Resthouses at ADEN LDH..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category