Binod Bihari Mahto Football Ground Civil Works: Surface Dressing and Refurbishment for Special Events

Works
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Binod Bihari Mahto Football Ground Civil Works: Surface Dressing and Refurbishment for Special Events
Tender ID2026_CCL_364987_1Tender Reference NumberPE(C)/GMU/E-tender/26-27/13, dt. 05.09.2026
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.23 L Tender LocationGm Unit , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBinod Bihari Mahto Football Ground Civil Works: Surface Dressing and Refurbishment for Special Events
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364987_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPE(C)/GMU/E-tender/26-27/13, dt. 05.09.2026
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.23 L
  • Tender LocationGm Unit,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Distempering, Colour Washing And Surface Dressing Of Binod Bihari Mahto Football Ground On Special Occasion (khel Mahagunj And Karam Mahotsav) Under Gm Unit Of Bnk Area.

Central Coalfields Limited (CCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a comprehensive civil works project focused on the essential maintenance and beautification of the Binod Bihari Mahto football ground within the GM Unit of the BnK Area. This tender encompasses critical tasks including distempering, colour washing, and surface dressing, specifically timed to ensure the ground is in pristine condition for significant events such as the Khel Mahagunj and Karam Mahotsav. The project, valued at ₹7,23,458, requires a swift turnaround with a completion period of 15 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download starting from 06-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for 15-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager (BnK) Area, Kargali. This is a limited tender, and the contract will be of the Percentage form. All prospective bidders must adhere to the specified submission timelines and ensure the submission of their bids, including the Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), undertaking as per Annex. III, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), within the designated period.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids P E (civil) G M Unit, Bnk Area
AddressP E (civil) G M Unit, Bnk Area, Kargali&#x0d P.o.-bermo, Dist.-bokaro (jharkhand)-829104
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-06 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Nagaon Football Ground Construction and Facilities Development for Indian Army..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract For Hiring Of Tentage And Other Items On Special Events..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Natural Turf Football Ground Development and Accessories Installation..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Grassy Football Ground Construction and Movable Goalpost Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Nagaon Football Ground Construction and Facilities Development for Indian Army...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract For Hiring Of Tentage And Other Items On Special...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Natural Turf Football Ground Development and Accessories Installation...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Grassy Football Ground Construction and Movable Goalpost...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category