| Tender Title | CAT773E Dumper Repair: Front Suspension, Dump Body, and Hoist Cylinder Servicing | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_365015_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-67 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.46 L | Tender Location | Karma Ocp , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-13 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Front Suspension (both Side), Dump Body (tail End Portion) And Hoist Cylinder (rhs) For Cat773e Dumper Sl No.- 1023 Deployed At Karma Ocp, Kuju Area.
This tender, reference number GM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-67, issued by Central Coalfields Limited, an organization of public sector undertakings, seeks bids for the essential repair work of a CAT773E Dumper, Sl No. 1023, deployed at Karma OCP, Kuju Area. The scope of work specifically includes the repairing of the front suspension on both sides, the tail end portion of the dump body, and the RHS hoist cylinder. The estimated tender value for this item rate contract is ₹3,46,080, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,400. This is an open tender with two covers: the first cover will contain techno-commercial documents, and the second cover is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and price bid. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 7, 2026, starting at 09:00 AM, with the download facility concluding on September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions will also commence on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must be completed by September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GMO Kuju. The period of work is stipulated as 7 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. For any queries, clarification can be sought between September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 13, 2026, 09:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is the Staff Officer (Excavation), Kuju Area, with the address at Excavation Dept., GM Office Kuju, Ramgarh, Jharkhand, 825316.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (excavation) , Kuju Area |
| Address | Excavation Dept. , Gm Office Kuju , Ramgarh , Jharkhand , 825316 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cut Repair Of Hemm Tyre Size 24.00x35 Applicable For 60t Dumper..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair Overhauling And Servicing Of Eot Cranes And Hoist At Shimpoli..read more
Rep. Of Hoist Cylinder Both Side, Dala Pin, Dala Mounting, Anchor/pivot..read more
Repairing Of Steering Cylinder, Tie Rod With Socket Eye (both Side),..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category