| Tender Title | Repair and Fabrication of ACE and Shakti Crane Cylinders and Operator Cabins | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364945_1 | Tender Reference Number | PE(X)/Excv/e-Tender/26-27/10 Dtd. 04.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.58 L | Tender Location | Urimari Ocp , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rep. Of 02 Nos. Steering Cyl., 02 Nos. Hoist/extension Cyl. Etc. And Fabrication Work Of Optr. Cabin, Structural Members Etc. In Ace Crane 12xw Sl. No. 6131223526. Rep Of 02 Nos. Steering Cyl, 02 Nos. Hoist Cyl. Etc. In Shakti Crane Sl. No. 1588.
This tender is issued by the Project Engineer (Excavation) of Central Coalfields Limited (CCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for critical repair and fabrication works on heavy machinery. The scope of work specifically involves the comprehensive repair of two steering cylinders and two hoist/extension cylinders for an ACE Crane (Serial Number 6131223526), including the fabrication of the operator's cabin and structural members. Additionally, the tender requires the repair of two steering cylinders and two hoist cylinders for a Shakti Crane (Serial Number 1588). This tender is categorized under Works, specifically for Excavation Department Work with a sub-category of CRANE. The estimated tender value is ₹5,57,721, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000. The tender is an open/advertised type, employing an item-wise form of contract. Bidders are notified that the document download period commences on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions will be accepted from September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Project Engineer (Excv.), URIMARI OCP, Dist- Hazaribag, Jharkhand, Pincode 825311. The work is to be completed within a period of 10 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Clarification periods are also defined, with a start date of September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM and an end date of September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to adhere strictly to these timelines for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Engineer(excv.) |
| Address | Office Of The Project Engineer(excv.), Urimari Ocp, Dist- Hazaribag, Jharkhand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Maintenance Services for ACE Make Hydraulic Mobile Crane..read more
Repair And Restoration Of Plc Or Scada Operator Workstation With Supply..read more
Butterfly Valve Repair and Maintenance Services for Sugar Mills..read more
Grove RT 650E Crane Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Fabrication and Repair of FingerLocks Mast Lock Pins..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category