| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 3.3 KV Neutral Grounding Resistor with Safety Features at Gidi-A OCP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364713_1 | Tender Reference Number | SO(EnM)/AA/e-NIT/26-27/28 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.64 L | Tender Location | Gidi A Ocp , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 3.3 Kv Grade Neutral Grounding Registor(ngr) With Safety Features At Gidi-a Ocp Under Argada Area.
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a 3.3 KV Grade Neutral Grounding Resistor (NGR) with essential safety features at the Gidi-A OCP, under the Argada Area. This Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SO(EnM)/AA/e-NIT/26-27/28 and Tender ID 2026_CCL_364713_1, has an estimated tender value of ₹13,64,010 and is to be completed within 15 days. Bidders are advised that the tender will follow an Item Rate contract form. Document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of SO(EnM), GM Unit, Argada Area. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹17,100 is required, payable online, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All relevant confirmatory documents as per clause 9B of the NIT must be submitted in Cover 1, while the BOQ should be submitted in Cover 2 in .xls format. Further details regarding the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ document (BOQ_377633.xls) are available for download. The tendering authority can be contacted at the GM Unit, Sirka, Argada Area, Ramgarh-829101, through the Staff Officer (EnM), Argada Area.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer(enm), Argada Area |
| Address | Gm Unit, Sirka, Argada Area, Ramgarh-829101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 6.6 KV Neutral Grounding Resistors for Northern Coalfields..read more
Neutral Grounding Resistor As Per Enquiry Item Description..read more
Procurement of 250MW Generator Neutral Grounding Resistor for CTPS..read more
3.3 KV XLPE Power Cable Installation and Commissioning Services..read more
Repairing Of 03 Nos. 3.3 Kv Vcbs And 01 No. 6.6..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category