| Tender Title | Hydraulic Excavator Component Repair and Refurbishment via Welding, Line Boring, and Bush Fitment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364285_1 | Tender Reference Number | EXC/BKO/NIT/26-27/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bokaro Ocp , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Boom, Arm, Bucket Linkage Pin Holes, Boom Cylinder Eye, Arm Eye, Bucket Eye, H Link, Boom Foot Eye And Stick Cylinder Eye By Welding, Line Boring And Bush Fitment Of Tata Hitachi Zx650h Hydraulic Excavator Through Outside Agency, Includi
Central Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for a critical repair and maintenance project concerning Tata Hitachi ZX650H Hydraulic Excavators. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EXC/BKO/NIT/26-27/06 and Tender ID 2026_CCL_364285_1, seeks qualified external agencies to undertake comprehensive repair work on various components including the boom, arm, bucket linkage pin holes, boom cylinder eye, arm eye, bucket eye, H link, boom foot eye, and stick cylinder eye. The scope of work necessitates expert execution through welding, line boring, and bush fitment, ensuring the restoration and optimal functionality of these heavy-duty excavators. The project is categorized under Excavation Department Work and is slated for a period of 14 days. Bidders are advised that this is an Item Rate contract with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (Cover 1) and a Finance cover (Cover 2). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹5,900, with exemptions and alternative payment methods such as Bank Guarantee or Security Transfer being permissible. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also occurring within this same timeframe. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Excavation Office, Bokaro OCP. The bid opening ceremony will take place on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the PE(X) Office, Bokaro OCP. Interested parties with proven expertise in heavy equipment repair are encouraged to participate in this vital tender, contributing to the operational efficiency of Central Coalfields Limited at Bokaro OCP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pe(x) , Bokaro Ocp |
| Address | Pe(x) Office, Bokaro Ocp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Visakhapatnam Shower Area Top Panel Repair and Refurbishment..read more
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
Procurement of One Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Indian Army Operations..read more
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Urban Development..read more
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Delhi Irrigation Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category