| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance for Drinking Water Supply Pumps at Urimari OCP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364817_1 | Tender Reference Number | PE(EnM)/Uri/e-Tender/26-27/21 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Urimari Project , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Amc For 3 No Drinking Water Supply Pump On And As When Required Basis For A Period Of One Year(365 Days) Under Urimari Ocp.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PE(EnM)/Uri/e-Tender/26-27/21, is for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of three drinking water supply pumps on an "as and when required" basis for a period of 365 days at Urimari OCP. The work falls under the "Water Supply/Sanitation Works" product category and is managed by Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender inviting authority is PE(EnM) Urimari Project. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit scanned documents as per the NIT in the first cover and the price bid as per the BOQ in the second cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹13,600, payable online, with no exemption or alternative instruments allowed. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Urimari Project. The form of contract is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pe(enm) Urimari Project |
| Address | Urimari Project |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more
Supply of Kirloskar Water Pumps for REPM Vizag..read more
Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 13 To..read more
Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 1 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category