CK 300 Shovel Track Tensioner and Sprocket Repair at Topa OCP

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CK 300 Shovel Track Tensioner and Sprocket Repair at Topa OCP
Tender ID2026_CCL_364948_1Tender Reference NumberGM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-64
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.73 L Tender LocationTopa Ocp , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCK 300 Shovel Track Tensioner and Sprocket Repair at Topa OCP
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364948_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-64
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.73 L
  • Tender LocationTopa Ocp,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Lhs And Rhs Track Tensioner Device And Its Mounting Of Ck 300 Shovel Sl.no. E 172 And Both Side Sprocket Assy. Of Ck 300 Shovel Sl.no. 737 Deployed At Topa Ocp, Kuju Area.

Central Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Repairing of LHS and RHS Track tensioner device and its mounting of CK 300 Shovel Sl.no. E 172 and both side sprocket assy. of CK 300 Shovel Sl.no. 737 deployed at Topa OCP, Kuju Area." This is an open tender classified under Works for the Excavation Department, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,72,542. The work is expected to be completed within 8 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond (EMD) of ₹4,700. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Techno-Commercial bids and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid/BOQ. The bidding period commences on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Document download is available from September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM. All bids will be evaluated on a general technical basis. The tender reference number is GM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-64. For any queries, please refer to the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (excavation) , Kuju Area
AddressExcavation Dept. , Gm Office Kuju , Ramgarh , Jharkhand , 825316
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-05 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Boom Turret Structure, Lovejoy Coupling And Rhs Final Drive..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Partial Repairing And Reinforcement Of Bucket Assy Of 02nos Lt Ck-300..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Blade Arm , Brace Arm, Carrier Roller Mounting Stand,..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian Army..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Hand Pumps and Bolt Tensioner Sets for NMDC..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Boom Turret Structure, Lovejoy Coupling And Rhs Final...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Partial Repairing And Reinforcement Of Bucket Assy Of 02nos Lt...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Blade Arm , Brace Arm, Carrier Roller Mounting...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Hand Pumps and Bolt Tensioner Sets for...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category