CK300 Shovel Idler Assembly and Foundation Repair at Topa OCP

Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CK300 Shovel Idler Assembly and Foundation Repair at Topa OCP
Tender ID2026_CCL_365018_1Tender Reference NumberGM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-68
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.93 L Tender LocationTopa Ocp , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCK300 Shovel Idler Assembly and Foundation Repair at Topa OCP
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_365018_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-68
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.93 L
  • Tender LocationTopa Ocp,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-13 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-13 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Idler Assembly (both Sides) And Its Foundation Of Ck300 Shovel Sl. No. 737 Deployed At Topa Ocp, Kuju Area.

Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Repairing of Idler assembly (both sides) and its foundation of CK300 Shovel sl. no. 737 deployed at Topa OCP, Kuju Area." This open tender, with reference number GM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-68 and Tender ID 2026_CCL_365018_1, falls under the Works category, specifically within the Excavation Department Work product category and Shovel sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹3,92,552, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: the Techno-Commercial cover (Cover 1) for pre-qualification and technical evaluation, and the Finance cover (Cover 2) containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents will be available for download from 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until 17-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission period also running concurrently. The bid opening date is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GMO Kuju. The work is to be completed within 7 days of award, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details and the NIT document are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (excavation) , Kuju Area
AddressExcavation Dept. , Gm Office Kuju , Ramgarh , Jharkhand , 825316
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-07 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Boom Turret Structure, Lovejoy Coupling And Rhs Final Drive..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Rep. Of Ck300 Shovel Sl. No. B771/exc2941 And B762/exc2942 At Sdocm,..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Lhs And Rhs Track Tensioner Device And Its Mounting..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Of Ac Unit Assly Of Ck300 Hydraulic Shovel Machine Ck770..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Boom Turret Structure, Lovejoy Coupling And Rhs Final...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Rep. Of Ck300 Shovel Sl. No. B771/exc2941 And B762/exc2942 At...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Lhs And Rhs Track Tensioner Device And Its...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Of Ac Unit Assly Of Ck300 Hydraulic Shovel Machine...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category