Shivpur Railway Siding Coal Transport Road Repair Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.12 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shivpur Railway Siding Coal Transport Road Repair Project
Tender ID2026_CCL_364757_1Tender Reference NumberGMAC/SOC/Tender/2026-27/17/455
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.12 Cr Tender LocationAmrapali Ocp, Amrapali-chandragupta Area , Chatra , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShivpur Railway Siding Coal Transport Road Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364757_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGMAC/SOC/Tender/2026-27/17/455
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.12 Cr
  • Tender LocationAmrapali Ocp, Amrapali-chandragupta Area,Chatra, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,64,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Coal Transporting Road Of Shivpur Railway Siding (1.7 Km) Under Amrapali Ocp Of A-c Area, Ccl.

Central Coalfields Limited (CCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the critical repair of the 1.7 km coal transporting road at Shivpur Railway Siding, situated within the Amrapali OCP of A-C Area. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GMAC/SOC/Tender/2026-27/17/455 and Tender ID 2026_CCL_364757_1, falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹2,11,78,545, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,64,800. The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: document download commences on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 19, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of The General Manager, Amrapali-Chandragupta Area, Honhey, Tandwa, 825321. This tender follows an item rate form of contract and requires two covers: the first for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including DSC Declaration, undertaking, work experience, and financial turnover certificates, and the second for the Bill of Quantity (BOQ). CCL emphasizes that the document download date has not yet begun, and potential bidders should await its commencement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer(civil), Amrapali-chandragupta Area
AddressOffice Of The General Manager, Amrapali-chandragupta Area, Honhey, Tandwa, 825321
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Handling and Transportation Services from Amalgamated Gouri Pauni Expansion OCM..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Transportation Services: Yekona-I Quarry to Majri Railway Siding..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Crushed Coal Transportation Services from Yekona OCM to Majri Railway Sidings..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repair Of Road From Nc Pole To Andul Railway Siding..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Transportation Services for Western Coalfields Limited..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Handling and Transportation Services from Amalgamated Gouri Pauni Expansion...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Transportation Services: Yekona-I Quarry to Majri Railway Siding...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Crushed Coal Transportation Services from Yekona OCM to Majri Railway...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repair Of Road From Nc Pole To Andul Railway Siding...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Transportation Services for Western Coalfields Limited...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category