| Tender Title | Coal Transportation Services: Yekona-I Quarry to Majri Railway Siding | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968197 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Mining And Extractive Industry Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,03,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. Specifically, the tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968197, seeks proposals for "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Transport Service Coal Transportation at Yekona-I Quarry of Amalgamated I II OC Mine to Majrirailway siding(ex. Chargaon Railway Siding) of Majri Area." This critical service involves the transportation of coal from the Yekona-I Quarry of Amalgamated I and II OC Mine to the Majri railway siding, with an exclusion for Chargaon Railway Siding. The tender commenced on August 27, 2026, at 4:34 PM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹403,100.00. This opportunity is presented by the WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra office and is a significant undertaking within the coal transportation sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Crushed Coal Transportation Services from Yekona OCM to Majri Railway Sidings..read more
Coal Handling and Transportation Services from Amalgamated Gouri Pauni Expansion OCM..read more
Shakurbasti to Hyderabad Goods Transportation Services for SPMCIL..read more
Mechanical Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Amera OCP and Jainagar..read more
Transportation Of Coal By Roadpvunl Patratu 3 X 800 Mw..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category