Rectifier Module Supply for 24V DC Chargers at NTPC Patratu 3x800MW Project

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rectifier Module Supply for 24V DC Chargers at NTPC Patratu 3x800MW Project
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64604_1Tender Reference NumberNJP0000108
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPatratu, Jharkhand , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRectifier Module Supply for 24V DC Chargers at NTPC Patratu 3x800MW Project
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64604_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNJP0000108
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPatratu, Jharkhand,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:35 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:35 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Rectifier Modules Of 24v Dc Charger To Ntpc&#x0d Patratu 3x800mw

This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the supply of Rectifier Modules of 24V DC Charger to NTPC Patratu 3x800MW. The tender, identified by reference number NJP0000108 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64604_1, falls under the Goods category and specifically the Electronic Components and Devices product category, with Rectifier modules as the sub-category. The work is valued as "NA" and is a single-stage bidding process with two covers: Part-I for Techno-commercial Bid (PDF) and Part-II for Price Bid (XLS). The tender documents were e-published on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission starting on 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Both document download and bid submission will conclude on 15-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 01:35 PM. The tender is for a "Buy" contract with a work period of 108 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The location for the supply is Patratu, Jharkhand (Pincode 829119). There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The tender inviting authority is Nandjee Pandit, located at BHEL EDN Mysore Road Bengaluru.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nandjee Pandit
AddressBhel Edn Mysore Road Bengaluru
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

24V DC Relay Module Supply and Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of 24V DC 10A Battery Charger for Indian Air Force..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For 24v 10a Dc/dc Converter Total Qty 9000 Nos ..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc Rihand..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

24V DC Relay Module Supply and Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of 24V DC 10A Battery Charger for Indian Air...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For 24v 10a Dc/dc Converter Total Qty 9000...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category