Rate Contract for 9000 Units of 24V 10A DC/DC Converters Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for 9000 Units of 24V 10A DC/DC Converters Supply
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64284_1Tender Reference NumberSSNERC0018
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Edn Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for 9000 Units of 24V 10A DC/DC Converters Supply
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64284_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSSNERC0018
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Edn Bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For 24v 10a Dc/dc Converter Total Qty 9000 Nos&#x0d

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a Rate Contract for the supply of 24V 10A DC/DC Converters, with a total quantity requirement of 9000 units. This Open Tender is issued by the Sr. Manager at BHEL Electronics Division, Mysore Road, Bangalore. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing the Techo-commercial bid (including Integrity Pact, Technical Bid, Conflict of Interest, MII and GFR, and Commercial Terms) and Cover 2 being the Price bid (BOQ). The work involves the supply of Electronic Components and Devices. All prospective bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Manager
AddressBharat Heavy Electricals Limited&#x0d Electronics Division&#x0d Pb No. 2606, Mysore Road Bangalore - 560026
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of 24V DC 10A Battery Charger for Indian Air Force..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Indian Navy Operations..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 110V and 24V DC Power Pack Units with Extended..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of 24V DC 10A Battery Charger for Indian Air...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Indian Navy Operations...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 110V and 24V DC Power Pack Units with...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category