| Tender Title | D Type Quarter Repair Services at Tetulmari Township | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364271_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/KA-IV/Civil/eNIT/2026-27/18 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.22 L | Tender Location | Katras Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of D Type Quarter At Tetulmari Township Under Katras Area
This tender, reference number GM/KA-IV/Civil/eNIT/2026-27/18, is for the "Repairing of D Type quarter at Tetulmari Township under Katras Area" by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The work, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, is valued at ₹1,22,030 and is to be completed within 20 days. This is an open tender with a single cover system, accepting bids online via Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,600. The tender document download and bid submission window opens on August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Katras Area Office. Bidders must refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding pre-qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Civil Engineer |
| Address | Katras Area Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Donimalai Township Lightning Protection System Installation..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more
A R And M R To Ptc D And C Type..read more
Building Work..read more
Maintenance Of Government Residential Building During The Year 2026-27 Sh Repair..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category