| Tender Title | Damoda Colliery Shovel No. 10251 Repair: Guard, Platform, Suction Tube & Counterweight Foundation Bolt Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364355_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/BA/EXC/2026-27/059 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.19 L | Tender Location | Damoda Colliery , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,490 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Operator Side Railing Guard And Platform,main Pump Side Guard Bottom Guard And Door,main Suction Tube And Replacement Of Foundation Bolt Of Counter Weight Of Shovel Sl No 10251 Of Damoda Colliery Barora Area
Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an Open Tender for works related to the Excavation Department. The specific project involves the comprehensive repair of an operator-side railing guard and platform, the main pump side guard bottom guard and door, the main suction tube, and the replacement of foundation bolts for the counterweight of Shovel SL No. 10251 located at Damoda Colliery, Barora Area. The estimated tender value for this critical repair and replacement work is ₹1,19,168, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,490. The work is to be completed within a period of 5 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on August 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This tender is structured with one cover, encompassing techno-commercial aspects and the Bill of Quantities/Price Bid. Interested parties should refer to the provided tender documents for detailed information regarding specifications, terms, and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager(x) |
| Address | Barora Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Foundation Bolts and Hex Nuts for BHEL Heavy Industry..read more
Complete Repairing Of Rear Swing Machinery Part No-817s002008 Of Be-1000 Shovel..read more
Repairing Of Cracked Portion Of Boom And Boom Foot Housing Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Counterweight Rods for Power Grid Suspension Strings..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category