| Tender Title | Water Tank Construction at W No 5 Dari Mohalla, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322588_37 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, seeks bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TANK AT W NO 5 DARI MOHALLA" located in Rajouri. The tender is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹1,00,000 and an EMD of ₹2,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹300, payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515 to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and must be completed by September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for fee/prequalification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The work is to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. Payment of EMD must be made via CDR (Cash Deposit).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category