Construction of Tile Paths and Stair Steps in Ward No. 5

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Tile Paths and Stair Steps in Ward No. 5
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323340_4Tender Reference NumberNIT82
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Bandipora , Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Tile Paths and Stair Steps in Ward No. 5
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323340_4
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT82
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Bandipora,Bandipur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,946
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Tile Path With Stair Steps At Various Spots Of Ward No. 5

This tender, Reference Number NIT82, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Bandipora, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, for the "Construction of Tile Path with Stair Steps at Various Spots of Ward No. 5". This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹1,47,300 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,946, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Bidders must submit their bids offline, with the submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Bandipora. The bid validity period is 120 days. All necessary documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the NIT, are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The form of contract is Percentage, and it is a single-cover tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Bandipora
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Bandipora
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Stair Steps With&#x0d Tile Path From Masjid To House&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Imp Of Graveyard With Pbund/&#x0d Stair Steps At Ward No..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Stair Steps Near Darasgah At Watrina..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Stair Steps Fro Main &#x0d Road To House Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Stair Steps From&#x0d M/r To House Ofsonaullah Gojri&#x0d And Others..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Stair Steps With&#x0d Tile Path From Masjid To...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Imp Of Graveyard With Pbund/&#x0d Stair Steps At Ward No...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Stair Steps Near Darasgah At Watrina...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Stair Steps Fro Main &#x0d Road To House...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Stair Steps From&#x0d M/r To House Ofsonaullah Gojri&#x0d And...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category